|
Post by thelastghost on Mar 24, 2013 19:46:23 GMT -5
-1 Never Go Back -2 Sick -3 Oceans -4 Swimming Home -5 The Other Side -6 Disappear -7 Lost in Paradise -8 The Change -9 Secret Door -10 What You Want Something like this... My top 5 hasn't changed at all I'm a Never Go Back fan forever <3
|
|
Ring
Viscount/Viscountess of EvThreads
Katy > Gaga
Posts: 600
|
Post by Ring on Mar 31, 2013 17:44:56 GMT -5
Updated list:
1. The Change 2. New Way To Bleed 3. Disappear 4. Sick 5. Erase This 6. Swimming Home 7. Say You Will 8. Secret Door 9. My Heart is Broken 10. Made of Stone 11. Never Go Back 12. Oceans 13. End of the Dream 14. Lost in Paradise 15. What You Want 16. The Other Side
|
|
EpicAmyLee
Baron/Baroness of EvThreads
Run away, run away/One day we won't feel this pain anymore
Posts: 7
|
Post by EpicAmyLee on May 27, 2013 9:41:25 GMT -5
1. Lost In Paradise 2. Secret Door 3. My Heart Is Broken 4. What You Want 5. Oceans 6. Made Of Stone 7. Never Go Back 8. End Of The Dream 9. New Way To Bleed 10. The Other Side
Note: It was EXTREMELY difficult to choose the top 10, because I like EVERY one of the songs on the album. The first 2 were even harder because they're my all time favorite songs BY Evanescence & I had a hard time choosing between them...but in the end, I ADORE 'Lost In Paradise'
|
|
|
Post by lostindarkparadise on May 27, 2013 11:45:41 GMT -5
1. Lost in Paradise 2. Say You Will 3. Disappear 4. Sick 5. Swimming Home 6. The Change 7. Erase This 8. Made of Stone 9. My Heart is Broken 10. What You Want 11. The Other Side 12. New Way To Bleed 13. Oceans 14. Secret Door 15. Never Go Back 16. End of The Dream
I love the whole album as a whole, so this list is surprisingly inaccurate.
|
|
Ring
Viscount/Viscountess of EvThreads
Katy > Gaga
Posts: 600
|
Post by Ring on Jul 25, 2013 5:10:57 GMT -5
Another updated list:
1. The Change 1. New Way to Bleed 1. Swimming Home (<3) 4. End of the Dream 5. Secret Door 6. Made of Stone 7. Disappear 8. The Other Side 9. Erase This 10. My Heart Is Broken 11. Say You Will 12. Oceans 13. Sick 14. Never Go Back 15. What You Want 16. Lost in Paradise
|
|
|
Post by Rarkphoenix on Jul 27, 2013 5:40:32 GMT -5
1) MHIB 2) The Change 3) Swimming Home 4) Disappear (live version) 5) Oceans 6) End of the Dream 7) Secret Door 8) Erase This 9) Never Go Back 10) Say You Will
|
|
LithiumGoingUnder
Baron/Baroness of EvThreads
I'll find a way...Build another world beyond the pain <3
Posts: 213
|
Post by LithiumGoingUnder on Aug 17, 2013 16:23:08 GMT -5
1.Erase This 2.LiP 3.NGB 4.Swimming Home 5.MHIB 6.Sick 7.End of The Dream 8.Disappear 9.Made of Stone 10.Say You Will
|
|
Darkaurore
Baron/Baroness of EvThreads
https://www.facebook.com/EvanescenceSourceFrance/
Posts: 133
|
Post by Darkaurore on Jan 29, 2014 9:53:58 GMT -5
1.Oceans 2.A New Way To Bleed 3.The Change 4.Lost In Paradise 5.MHIB 6.Secret Door 7.Made Of Stone 8.What You Want 9.The Other Side 10.Never Go Back 11.Disappear 12.End Of The Dream 13.Swimming Home 14.Sick 15.Erase This
|
|
ann
Baron/Baroness of EvThreads
http://www.last.fm/user/ann5852
Posts: 108
|
Post by ann on Jan 29, 2014 10:14:51 GMT -5
1. The Change 2. What You Want 3. Oceans 4. Sick 5. Disappear 6. Never Go Back 7. The Other Side 8. Swimming Home 9. Made Of Stone 10. My Heart Is Broken
(I like the futuristic sound, I didn't want to include MHIB at all but it grew on me:)
|
|
|
Post by Osky on Jan 29, 2014 13:10:22 GMT -5
Been on a tear listening to Ev3. So I'm trying a top 10.
01) Lost In Paradise 02) End Of The Dream 03) Disappear 04) What You Want 05) My Heart Is Broken 06) Oceans 07) The Other Side 08) Made Of Stone 09) Never Go Back 10) Sick
|
|
fauka
Baron/Baroness of EvThreads
October.... can't wait~
Posts: 4
|
Post by fauka on May 7, 2014 2:18:58 GMT -5
My top 10 "Evanescence" track 1. My Heart Is Broken 2. The Other Side 3. The Change 4. What You Want 5. Oceans 6. Made Of Stone 7. End Of The Dream 8. Sick 9. Erase This 10.Secret Door 11.Never Go Back 12.Say You Will 13.Lost In Paradise 14.Disappear 15.Swimming Home
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 21, 2015 5:44:04 GMT -5
Top 10
1. Lost In Paradise The Change 3. What You Want 4. Made of Stone 5. My Heart Is Broken 6. New Way To Bleed 7. The Other Side 10. Swimming Home Oceans Never Go Back
I can't decide which one between LIP and The Change is my Top 1, so... The Top 10 is not really my favorite but I liked them for a period of time.
|
|